RELACIÓN DE PERSONALIDADES
GALARDONADAS CON LA LLAMA ROTARIA

1984

Rda. Madre Gertrudis
D. Juan José Barcia Goyanes 
D. Ernesto Furió
D. Julián San Valero

1985

D. Domingo Fletcher Valls 
D. Luis B. Lluch Garín 
D. José Ombuena Antiñolo 
D. Joaquin Rodrigo Vidré 
D. Ricardo Tormo 

1986

D. Luis Arcas Brauner 
D. Luis García Berlanga 
D. Fernando Vizcaino Casas 

1987

D. Juan José Brunchú
D. Luis Brunchú
D. Francisco Lozano
D. Eduardo Primo Yúfera 

1988

D. José Estellés Herrero 
D. Santiago Grisolía
D. Jorge Martínez "Aspar"
D. Ismael Tomás Alacreu 

1989

D. Emilio Attard Alonso 
D. Severo Ochoa 
D. Vicente Ruiz (El Soro)
D. Luis Sánchez Polack (Tip) 

1990

D.Juan Lladró Dolz
D.José Lladró Dolz
D.Vicente Lladró Dolz
Sta. Maysa Lloret
Dña. Mª. Consuelo Reyna
Antonio Sacramento

1991

D. Miguel Asíns Arbó 
D. Andrés Freire Conde
D. Felipe Garín Llombart
D. Juan Carlos Gómez Ramos

1992

D. Juan Matos Rodríguez
D. José Luis Menezo Rozalén
D. Joaquín Michavila Asensi

1993

D. Alex Alemany
D.Vicente Enrique y Tarancón 
D. Francisco Pastor Español
D. Enrique Ponce
D. Antonio Sánchez Ariño

1994

D. Antonio Ferrandis 
Dña. Asunción Francés
D. Juan J. López-Ibor Aliño
D. Pedro Zaragoza Orts 

1995

D. Vicente Aguilera Cerni 
D. Luis Valenciano Clavel
D. José Luis Ruiz Solaguren
D. Vicente Aparicio Tordera
D. Miguel Indurain Larraya

1996

D. Enrique García Asensio
D. Antonio Galbis Domenech
D. José María García García
D. Federico García Moliner
D. Justo Nieto Nieto

1997

Dña. Paloma Gómez Borrero.
D. José Luis Montes Tallón.
D. Luis Prades Perona.

1998

D. Vicente Agulleiro Aguililla 
D. Narciso Ibañez Serrador
Dña. Mercedes Jabardo Quesada
D. Antonio Jimenez Martinez
D. Bautista Soler Crespo

1999

D. Rafael Blanquer Alcantud
D. Vicente Miró Bravo
D. José Anastasio Montero Argudo

2000

D. Fernando Bonilla Musoles
D. José Soriano Ramos 
D. Miguel Trigo Terrades

2001

D. Ignacio Docavo Alberti
D. Juan Reus Parra 
D. Daniel Vidal Fuster
D. Bernat Soria Escoms

2002

D. Jorge Alió Sanz
D. Amando Blanquer Ponsoda 
D. Sabino Fernandez Campo 
D. Manuel López Pellicer

2003

D. José Esteve Edo
P. Fernando Giacomucci
D. Silvino Navarro Vidal
D. Vicente Tormo Alfonso 

2004

D. Vicente Juan Rico
Dña. Bienvenida Guerrero Ramón
D. Manuel Casanova Safont
Dña. Amparo Ribelles

2005

D. Bernardo Adam Ferrero
Sor Aurora Gallego
Dr. José Mir Pallardó
D. Andrés Ballester Ríos

2006

D. Fernando Gómez Ferrer Bayo
D. Pere María Orts i Bosch
Dña.. Pilar Mateo Herrero
D. Emilio Pechuan Porres

2007

Dña. María Fernanda D'Ocón
D. José María López Piñero 
D. Antonio Pellicer Martínez
D. Miguel Agustín. Torres Riera

2008

Año excepcional.
25º aniversario del premio
Las 25 falleras mayores de VALENCIA.

2009

Pepe Royo (pintor)
D. Román de la Calle
D. Luis Font de Mora
D. Javier Morales Ferri

2010

D. Federico Felix
D. Alvaro Gómez-Ferrer
D. Juan Juliá Igual